base pan

Portuguese translation: bacia..buraco para a bacia da base da unidade externa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base pan
Portuguese translation: bacia..buraco para a bacia da base da unidade externa
Entered by: Manzoni (X)

11:15 Jan 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: base pan
Manual de instalação de ar condicionado:
"Base pan hole of outdoor unit"
Manzoni (X)
Portugal
bacia..buraco para a bacia da base da unidade externa
Explanation:
Base pan hole of outdoor unit
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4orifício da bandeja d'água
Henrique Serra
5bandeja..buraco para a bandeja da base da unidade externa
airmailrpl
5bacia..buraco para a bacia da base da unidade externa
airmailrpl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bacia..buraco para a bacia da base da unidade externa


Explanation:
Base pan hole of outdoor unit

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8941
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bandeja..buraco para a bandeja da base da unidade externa


Explanation:
Base pan hole of outdoor unit

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8941

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
orifício da bandeja d'água


Explanation:
da unidade externa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-09 11:29:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deixe a \"base\" de lado: essa peça é bastante óbvia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-09 11:30:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Em outras palavras, ninguém vai procurar uma bandeja d\'água na parte superior do aparelho, a menos que não compreenda a lei da gravitação universal.

Henrique Serra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
51 mins
  -> obrigado, Clauwolf

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigado, rhandler

agree  Javier Ramos
4 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search