Factory-to-dealer

Portuguese translation: da fabrica ao vendedor..da fabrica ao ponto de venda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Factory-to-dealer
Portuguese translation:da fabrica ao vendedor..da fabrica ao ponto de venda
Entered by: airmailrpl

17:33 Apr 30, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Electronics
English term or phrase: Factory-to-dealer
And factory-to-dealer shipments of XXX reached 3.8 million units in 2003
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
da fabrica ao vendedor..da fabrica ao ponto de venda
Explanation:
factory-to-dealer =>da fabrica ao vendedor..da fabrica ao ponto de venda
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4da fabrica ao vendedor..da fabrica ao ponto de venda
airmailrpl
4do fabricante ao fornecedor
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factory-to-dealer
do fabricante ao fornecedor


Explanation:
;-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-30 17:40:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... de estoques é imediata. Assim, há tempo para a colocação do pedido ea
remessa do fabricante ao fornecedor. A fórmula é definida ...
www.arteditora.com.br/ petshopbusiness/mes1.asp?Codigo=12 - 15k - Resultado suplementar



María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factory-to-dealer
da fabrica ao vendedor..da fabrica ao ponto de venda


Explanation:
factory-to-dealer =>da fabrica ao vendedor..da fabrica ao ponto de venda

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search