market players

Portuguese translation: participantes do mercado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market players
Portuguese translation:participantes do mercado
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

17:59 Nov 29, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: market players
Actual operators: in which the costs of all actual market players are calculated.
Sofia Miranda
Portugal
participantes do mercado
Explanation:
Ref: Kudoz
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3participantes do mercado
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +2intervenientes no mercado
Teresa Borges
4operadores de mercado
Maria Meneses
4parceiros do mercado
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
3 +1... (todos que realmente) actuam no mercado ...
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intervenientes no mercado


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Maria José!

agree  Carla Lopes
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Carla!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... (todos que realmente) actuam no mercado ...


Explanation:
... (todos realmente) activos no mercado ...

outra opção

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia367325
27 mins
  -> Sílvia, grato. Antonio

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
participantes do mercado


Explanation:
Ref: Kudoz

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Lopes: ou "participantes no mercado", também encontrei.
5 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Marcelo da Luz: toda vida!
31 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Markusvc: são aqueles que atuam naquele mercado ou segmento de mercado
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parceiros do mercado


Explanation:
market players = parceiros do mercado

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 71

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operadores de mercado


Explanation:
sug.

Maria Meneses
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search