West Coast Overlay

Portuguese translation: Cobertura da Costa Oeste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:West Coast Overlay
Portuguese translation:Cobertura da Costa Oeste
Entered by: Fernandobn

20:49 Dec 3, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: West Coast Overlay
Trata-se de um manual de instrução da Fedex:

Teria alguma sugestão para o overlay?

Acronyms 3
Commodity Keywords 4
West Coast Overlay 6
Backup - COSMOS. 7
Rate Quotes for Past Shipments 8
International Status Codes/TRAK Types 10
PIB Documents (Personal, Interoffice & Business Documents) 12

Desde já agradeço a todos.
Tatiana Elizabeth
Brazil
Cobertura da Costa Oeste
Explanation:
Eu diria:
Cobertura da Costa Oeste

Cobertura da região para entrega:

http://www.fedex.com/us/wc-overlay/index.html
Selected response from:

Fernandobn
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada e concordo com este termo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cobertura da Costa Oeste
Fernandobn
4Cobertura de serviço de entregas na costa ocidental (pela Fedex)
Marlene Curtis
4sobreposição da costa oeste
Monica Merrill


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
west coast overlay
sobreposição da costa oeste


Explanation:
Suggestion

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
west coast overlay
Cobertura da Costa Oeste


Explanation:
Eu diria:
Cobertura da Costa Oeste

Cobertura da região para entrega:

http://www.fedex.com/us/wc-overlay/index.html

Fernandobn
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada e concordo com este termo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Barucke: Plenamente.
2 hrs
  -> Grato, Luiz

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
west coast overlay
Cobertura de serviço de entregas na costa ocidental (pela Fedex)


Explanation:
West Coast Overlay - FedEx
www.fedex.com/us/wc-overlay/
Next-Day Delivery. 2-Day Delivery. Enter the destination ZIP: Choose either Next-Day Delivery or 2-Day Delivery to begin. Next, type in the destination ZIP.

http://www.fedex.com/us/wc-overlay/

http://forum.avsim.net/topic/51503-fedex-scenery/

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 190




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search