firmware package file

Portuguese translation: arquivo de pacote de firmware

12:59 May 19, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: firmware package file
The Android Package Kit (APK) is bundled with the firmware package file and pushed automatically to the device.

Devo traduzir como "arquivo de pacote de firmware", seria isso?

Gratidão!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:arquivo de pacote de firmware
Explanation:
Sugestão

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1366&bih=657&ei=PFXhXKCrNb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2019-05-19 13:11:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fccid.io/ANATEL/00890-09-03433/MANUAL-REVISADO-SV910...

"Quando uma nova versão de software do sistema principal é lançada, um arquivo de pacote de firmware será fornecido"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 días (2019-05-26 10:53:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Nelson!
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Perfeito Andrea. Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3arquivo do pacote de firmware
Clauwolf
4arquivo de pacote de firmware
Andrea Pilenso


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arquivo do pacote de firmware


Explanation:
:) Assim faz sentido

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2019-05-19 13:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.blogtudodicas.com/resolver-o-erro-o-arquivo-do-p...
16 de jul de 2018 - Se você foi baixar Play Store e acabou tendo dificuldades devido ao erro que diz "O arquivo do pacote é inválido" veja uma das formas de ...

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
43 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
20 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Angela Nery
23 hrs
  -> obrigado

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arquivo de pacote de firmware


Explanation:
Sugestão

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1366&bih=657&ei=PFXhXKCrNb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2019-05-19 13:11:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fccid.io/ANATEL/00890-09-03433/MANUAL-REVISADO-SV910...

"Quando uma nova versão de software do sistema principal é lançada, um arquivo de pacote de firmware será fornecido"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 días (2019-05-26 10:53:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Nelson!

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Perfeito Andrea. Muito obrigado.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search