Dual HD video streams

Portuguese translation: transmissão de vídeos em HD com duas opções de qualidade

00:54 May 24, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Dual HD video streams
Dual HD video streams that support seamless content sharing at maximum resolution of 1080p@15fps, along with video.

Obrigado a todos!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:transmissão de vídeos em HD com duas opções de qualidade
Explanation:
Referências a "dual video stream":

file:///C:/Users/dell/Downloads/SCATI%20-%20Promo%C3%A7%C3%A3o%20CyberMonday.pdf

"Dual Stream (dual video stream with different resolution and speed)."

https://www.learningcameras.com/5-tips/all/248-sony-a7s-dual...

"Sony's A7s Dual Video mode allows dual recording of a high quality AVCHD file along side a lower quality MP4 file."

Me parece que se trata de transmissão de vídeos com 2 opções de qualidade (resolução / velocidade)
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Andrea.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transmissão dual de vídeo em alta definição
Fernanda Romero
3 +1transmissão de vídeos em HD com duas opções de qualidade
Andrea Pilenso
4transmissão de vídeos em HD com duas câmeras
Lucas Felix dos Santos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dual hd video streams
transmissão de vídeos em HD com duas câmeras


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Lucas Felix dos Santos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dual hd video streams
transmissão de vídeos em HD com duas opções de qualidade


Explanation:
Referências a "dual video stream":

file:///C:/Users/dell/Downloads/SCATI%20-%20Promo%C3%A7%C3%A3o%20CyberMonday.pdf

"Dual Stream (dual video stream with different resolution and speed)."

https://www.learningcameras.com/5-tips/all/248-sony-a7s-dual...

"Sony's A7s Dual Video mode allows dual recording of a high quality AVCHD file along side a lower quality MP4 file."

Me parece que se trata de transmissão de vídeos com 2 opções de qualidade (resolução / velocidade)

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Obrigado, Andrea.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cravidao
3 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Ana!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dual hd video streams
transmissão dual de vídeo em alta definição


Explanation:
As fontes abaixo, de fabricantes de hardware, falam de gravação e reprodução dual com mais detalhes sobre como funciona. Veja se se aplicam ao seu caso.

Example sentence(s):
  • "A gravação dual oferece opções de formato que são úteis para várias opções pós-captura."
  • "A reprodução dual (conectada ou não por cabo às duas telas) permite a exibição simultânea em outra tela além do aparelho."

    https://www.lg.com/br/suporte/ajuda-produto/CT20096023-1440406162302-others
    https://www.canon.com.br/produtos/cinevideo-e-bctv---video-profissional---cameras/xa25
Fernanda Romero
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search