deployant buckle closure

Portuguese translation: fecho (duplo) de báscula/fecho (duplo) basculante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deployant buckle closure
Portuguese translation:fecho (duplo) de báscula/fecho (duplo) basculante
Entered by: npaterson

17:00 Dec 29, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / relogios
English term or phrase: deployant buckle closure
descrição de relógios. um tipo de fecho fivela.
npaterson
United States
fecho (duplo) de báscula/fecho (duplo) basculante
Explanation:


http://forum.relogiosmecanicos.com.br/index.php?topic=527.0


déployant (ici) > báscula - 1:21pm - [ Translate this page ]
2 abr. 2008 ... Bracelete: Pele de jacaré branca com duplo fecho de báscula em aço. ... Deployant clasp, c'est boucle déployante, un système permettant d'avoir une ... http://www.www.quebarato.com.br/classificados/compro-relogio

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_portuguese/marketing_mar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2010-12-29 17:34:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://porto.coisas.com/pshow.htm?id=1419193&lmot=1292245877...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2010-12-29 17:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fecho basculante para PT-BR

fecho báscula para PT-PT
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fecho (duplo) de báscula/fecho (duplo) basculante
Marlene Curtis
5fivela de fecho dobrável e rebatível
Leonor Machado
4fecho com fivela regulável
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4Fecho Tipo Deployant
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fecho Tipo Deployant


Explanation:
Fecho Tipo Deployant

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fecho com fivela regulável


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 126

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fecho (duplo) de báscula/fecho (duplo) basculante


Explanation:


http://forum.relogiosmecanicos.com.br/index.php?topic=527.0


déployant (ici) > báscula - 1:21pm - [ Translate this page ]
2 abr. 2008 ... Bracelete: Pele de jacaré branca com duplo fecho de báscula em aço. ... Deployant clasp, c'est boucle déployante, un système permettant d'avoir une ... http://www.www.quebarato.com.br/classificados/compro-relogio

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_portuguese/marketing_mar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2010-12-29 17:34:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://porto.coisas.com/pshow.htm?id=1419193&lmot=1292245877...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2010-12-29 17:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fecho basculante para PT-BR

fecho báscula para PT-PT

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Roch (X): 100% . Eu escolheria fecho basculante, conforme www.blogdoluxo.com/relogios/relogio-cartier-ballon-bleu-fly...
26 mins
  -> Grata! Fecho báscula para PT-PT

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fivela de fecho dobrável e rebatível


Explanation:
http://www.google.pt/images?hl=pt-PT&rlz=1R2GFRE_pt-PTPT372&...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search