Knitted ready-made garments

Portuguese translation: vestuário confeccionado em malha/pronto-a-vestir em malha

10:55 Jan 26, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Têxtil
English term or phrase: Knitted ready-made garments
Industria textil

Knitted ready-made garments: t-shirts, polo shirts, (see list in the reached annex), made of 100% cotton, cotton/elasthane (95/5), white and piece dyed.



Pt-PT

Obrigada pela ajuda
Beatriz Simoes Teixeira
Portuguese translation:vestuário confeccionado em malha/pronto-a-vestir em malha
Explanation:
Mais duas sugestões.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-01-26 11:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Babylon English

ready-made
item that is ready to use at the time of purchase or receipt; everyday object displayed as a work of art


English_Spanish by Jaime Aguirre

ready-made
confeccionado | preparado | listo para el consumo

Selected response from:

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Elisabete (e a todos também !)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vestuário confeccionado em malha/pronto-a-vestir em malha
Elisabete Cunha
4 +1trajes de malha prontos
Marlene Curtis
4 +1peça de vestuário feita em malha
Jose Mariano
4vestuário em malha pronto a utilizar (pronto para utilização)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
knitted ready-made garments
vestuário em malha pronto a utilizar (pronto para utilização)


Explanation:
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
Korsolex® pronto a utilizar, é um produto adequado para a desinfecção de todo o tipo ... Korsolex® pronto a utilizar pode ser utilizado em todas as cubas de ...
www.medicalplus-pt.com/conteudo/.../videos/.../korsolex-pro... - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 126

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
knitted ready-made garments
vestuário confeccionado em malha/pronto-a-vestir em malha


Explanation:
Mais duas sugestões.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-01-26 11:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Babylon English

ready-made
item that is ready to use at the time of purchase or receipt; everyday object displayed as a work of art


English_Spanish by Jaime Aguirre

ready-made
confeccionado | preparado | listo para el consumo



Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Obrigada Elisabete (e a todos também !)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
19 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio.

agree  MariaFilomena: como é para PT-PT, optaria pelo pronto-a-vestir....
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Maria. Também optaria pelo mesmo.

agree  Jorge & Julie Soares
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jorge e Julie.

agree  Nick Taylor
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nick.

agree  connie leite
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Connie.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
knitted ready-made garments
peça de vestuário feita em malha


Explanation:
.

Jose Mariano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Aquino
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
knitted ready-made garments
trajes de malha prontos


Explanation:
Gorro de malha (Knitted Stocking Cap) - [ Translate this page ]
29 jul. 2010 ... Personalização de Blogs, lojinhas online de artesanato, e-mail mkt[...] ... GORRO DE MALHA (KNITTED STOCKING CAP) ...
www.creatiblogs.pt/.../gorro-de-malha-knitted-stocking-cap-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2011-01-26 11:37:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ready-made = prontos, prontos para usar.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  telefpro: you stand out
3 mins
  -> Grata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search