belted flap with metallic buckle closure

Portuguese translation: aba de reforço com fecho de fivela metálica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:belted flap with metallic buckle closure
Portuguese translation:aba de reforço com fecho de fivela metálica
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

11:43 Feb 10, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / description of a clothing
English term or phrase: belted flap with metallic buckle closure
Agradeço ajuda para este outro item (sem contexto)

Belted flap with metallic buckle closure at front
Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
aba de reforço com fecho de fivela metálica
Explanation:
Caso se trate de uma bolsa.

The stylish shoulder bag was customized for men. The shoulder bag was made of high quality materials, quite durable and comfortable for daily using. Unique classic design personalized your wearing style. Great looking and well-made shoulder bag is an absolute must for your wardrobe. The flap over metal snap buckle closure design ensures the shoulder bag's safety.

http://www.dinodirect.com/shoulder-bag-men-flap-over-metal-s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-02-10 12:45:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ivgstores.com/IVG2/N/ProductID-231332.htm
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Mt obg!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cinto largo com presilha e fecho com fivela metálica
Leonor Machado
4aba de reforço com fecho de fivela metálica
Marlene Curtis
4aba cintada com fecho em fivela metálica
Elisabete Cunha


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aba cintada com fecho em fivela metálica


Explanation:
Diria assim.

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aba de reforço com fecho de fivela metálica


Explanation:
Caso se trate de uma bolsa.

The stylish shoulder bag was customized for men. The shoulder bag was made of high quality materials, quite durable and comfortable for daily using. Unique classic design personalized your wearing style. Great looking and well-made shoulder bag is an absolute must for your wardrobe. The flap over metal snap buckle closure design ensures the shoulder bag's safety.

http://www.dinodirect.com/shoulder-bag-men-flap-over-metal-s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-02-10 12:45:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ivgstores.com/IVG2/N/ProductID-231332.htm

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Mt obg!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cinto largo com presilha e fecho com fivela metálica


Explanation:
diria assim

http://www.wetseal.com/catalog/product.jsp?productId=22865

http://cheappriceschooluniforms.salepricecheap.com/genuine-b...


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search