wired collar

Portuguese translation: colares / gargantilhas

22:02 Aug 18, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: wired collar
A frase toda é:

High, wired collars, a bosom draped in a froth of lace and chiffon...

Obrigado!
Mabre
Portuguese translation:colares / gargantilhas
Explanation:
http://www.etsy.com/search?includes[]=tags&q=wired collars
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2colares / gargantilhas
Leonor Machado
4colar aramado
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colares / gargantilhas


Explanation:
http://www.etsy.com/search?includes[]=tags&q=wired collars

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NUNO BARBOSA
10 hrs
  -> Obg Nuno

agree  Claudio Mazotti
11 hrs
  -> Obg Cláudio

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colar aramado


Explanation:
Sug.



- Colar aramado c/ banho de ouro 18- 1 volta - FantasyGold
www.fantasygold.com.br/.../Colar-aramado-c{47}-... - Em cacheColar aramado c/ banho de ouro 18- 1 volta. Imagem 1. Imagem 2. Imagem 3. Imagem 4. Imagem 5. De: ... Colar aramado banhado à ouro 18 , med aprox. 60 cm ...

- Amazon Bijoux: Colar Aramado Petra, Feito a Mão! DEC-0086-NF - Fábrica
www.amazonparadisebijoux.com.br/.../colar-aramado-petr... - Em cacheAmazon Bijoux: Colar Aramado Petra, Feito a Mão! DEC-0086-NF - Fábrica própria, descontos incríveis no atacado. Região Rua 25 de Março, São Paulo, SP

- CHEPACHÓ BAZAR: COLAR ARAMADO ROSA
chepachobazar-taniamara.blogspot.com/.../colar-aramado-r... - Em cache15 mar. 2009 – Colar aramado no tom rosa bem claro... Pedras em murano e cristais sintéticos... Feito o aramado em correntinha de crochê...lindo e original ...


Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search