offerings

Portuguese translation: produto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offerings
Portuguese translation:produto
Entered by: Beatriz Goulart

14:50 Aug 10, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: offerings
Birla Cellulose offerings are regenerated cellulose fibres that are 100% natural-based.

Birla Cellulose offerings are completely bio-degradable and they offer many advantages.

The various fibres constituting Birla Cellulose offerings are:
100% natural-based - High uniformity - Soft feel - Bio-degradability - High absorbency - High moisture regain
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
produto
Explanation:
Nesse caso se trata do que a empresa oferece, ou seja, seu produto. Seria algo como "O produto da Birla Cellulose são fibras [...]"

Pode-se também adaptar com algumas alternativas como mercadoria, produção, fabricação, por exemplo.
Selected response from:

Helen Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3produto
Helen Oliveira
4produtos
Andrea Luri Abe
4ofertas, oferecimentos ou oferendas
Carla Modesto
4Ofertas
Marcos Kaltenbaher
4produtos ofertados / oferecidos
Andrea Pilenso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produtos ofertados / oferecidos


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Eu traduziria como "Os produtos ofertados / oferecidos pela Birla Cellulose..."

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
produto


Explanation:
Nesse caso se trata do que a empresa oferece, ou seja, seu produto. Seria algo como "O produto da Birla Cellulose são fibras [...]"

Pode-se também adaptar com algumas alternativas como mercadoria, produção, fabricação, por exemplo.

Helen Oliveira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geraldo Quintas: Sugestão: "Os produtos da gama Birla Cellulose são elaborados com..."
42 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr

agree  Nick Taylor: produtos
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ofertas


Explanation:
Eu traduziria somente como "ofertas" pois provavelmente já deve ter sido mencionado anteriormente como produtos ofertados. Sendo assim, subentende-se que sejam produtos, sem precisar mencioná-lo novamente.

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofertas, oferecimentos ou oferendas


Explanation:
Ofertas recebidas ou feitas para um produto ou serviço específico

Carla Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 days 43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produtos


Explanation:
Nesse contexto é produto.

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search