booking departure

Portuguese translation: registro de saída

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booking departure
Portuguese translation:registro de saída
Entered by: Claudia Costa

23:29 Apr 13, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / technical
English term or phrase: booking departure
Booking departure: refers to completed bookings whre the customer has stayed at and departed the hotel.
Gostaria de achar o termo exato em Português para booking departure
Christina Tigre
Brazil
registro de saída
Explanation:
[PDF] Embarkation 02-08w smok 2C.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Por esse vôo, entedemos aquele que o levará de volta a sua casa após o ...
o Registro de Entrada (Itens 1 a 11) quanto o Registro de Saída (Itens ...
www.southmarketing.com.br/folhetos/ carnival/CC-FLYEREMBARKATIONMANUAL.pdf - Similar pages

Eco Glossário - [ Translate this page ]
... de espera do vôo. Também é o horário de entrada do hóspede no hotel, ...
É o horário de saída do hóspede, do hotel. Registro de saída do hóspede do ...
www.viajemaisbrasil.com.br/glossario.php - 115k
Selected response from:

Claudia Costa
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Claudia, I think that's it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5saída de reserva
João Roque Dias
4 +1registro de saída
Claudia Costa


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registro de saída


Explanation:
[PDF] Embarkation 02-08w smok 2C.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Por esse vôo, entedemos aquele que o levará de volta a sua casa após o ...
o Registro de Entrada (Itens 1 a 11) quanto o Registro de Saída (Itens ...
www.southmarketing.com.br/folhetos/ carnival/CC-FLYEREMBARKATIONMANUAL.pdf - Similar pages

Eco Glossário - [ Translate this page ]
... de espera do vôo. Também é o horário de entrada do hóspede no hotel, ...
É o horário de saída do hóspede, do hotel. Registro de saída do hóspede do ...
www.viajemaisbrasil.com.br/glossario.php - 115k

Claudia Costa
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Claudia, I think that's it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Burmester Baptista (X)
25 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saída de reserva


Explanation:
ou "saída conforme reserva".

I.e., uma saída ocorrida conforme programado (na reserva). Nem antes, nem depois.

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search