bubble benches, bubble loungers

Portuguese translation: bancos hidromassageadora, espreguiçadeiras hidromassageadoras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bubble benches, bubble loungers
Portuguese translation:bancos hidromassageadora, espreguiçadeiras hidromassageadoras
Entered by: ramoshelena

10:27 Feb 7, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: bubble benches, bubble loungers
Talassoterapia: 'Two thalassotherapy pools containing bubble jets, bubble benches, bubble loungers, neck massagers and
an air tub. '
ramoshelena
bancos hidromassageadora, espreguiçadeiras hidromassageadoras
Explanation:
bancos hidromassageadora, espreguiçadeiras hidromassageadoras
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bancos hidromassageadora, espreguiçadeiras hidromassageadoras
Nick Taylor
3bancos insufláveis, espreguiçadeiras insufláveis
cmbridges


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bancos insufláveis, espreguiçadeiras insufláveis


Explanation:
I saw images in google images. So, in my opinion it makes sense.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/imgres?hl=pt-PT&sa=X&biw=773&bih=588&t...
cmbridges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, cmbridges.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bancos hidromassageadora, espreguiçadeiras hidromassageadoras


Explanation:
bancos hidromassageadora, espreguiçadeiras hidromassageadoras

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Nick.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search