product scripting

Portuguese translation: roteiro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scripting
Portuguese translation:roteiro
Entered by: Vinicius Guerreiro

18:26 Oct 17, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: product scripting
Product Scripting and Tips
Our end-to-end offering
To your clients and prospects

Our hope is that this handy guide, with scripting, tips, and key facts, will give our client-facing teams the information you need to confidently share our suite of products with their contacts.

Scripting:
Before a booking can be made, the information needed for the booking needs to be compiled; at ABC, we offer our clients
a single, global system (called Portrait) which can be used both online and offline, and on the go as well.

Muito obrigado pela ajuda! :)
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
roteiro
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4roteiro
ferreirac
4itinerário
Leonor Machado
3guião (de confirmação/compilação de informação)
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
roteiro


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
9 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Margarida Ataide
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Acredito que 'roteirização' também sirva ao propósito.
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado! Boa opção, Paulinho!

agree  Elsa Duarte
135 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guião (de confirmação/compilação de informação)


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão ;)

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
itinerário


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search