covered reserved

Portuguese translation: agendadas e pagas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:covered reserved
Portuguese translation:agendadas e pagas
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

13:55 Dec 30, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: covered reserved
Bookings will be billed at covered reserved and honored.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
agendadas e pagas
Explanation:
Para mim, o inglês está bem estranho.

Pelo contexto, entendo que a ideia seria esta:
Bookings will be billed at covered reserved and honored.
Serão cobradas as reservas pagas (= covered), agendadas e utilizadas (ou atendidas).


No entanto, certamente confirmaria com o cliente.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2agendadas e pagas
Matheus Chaud
3pedido atendido
Geocinara Avila
2tarifa reservada
jorges


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agendadas e pagas


Explanation:
Para mim, o inglês está bem estranho.

Pelo contexto, entendo que a ideia seria esta:
Bookings will be billed at covered reserved and honored.
Serão cobradas as reservas pagas (= covered), agendadas e utilizadas (ou atendidas).


No entanto, certamente confirmaria com o cliente.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Carré: De fato, o inglês está ruim.
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sergio!

agree  Suzane Netto: Eu penso que é isso também!
6 days
  -> Obrigado, Suzane!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pedido atendido


Explanation:
Sugestão considerando que "reserve" pode ser reservar com sinônimo de solicitar, encomendar e pedir


    Reference: http://https://www.sinonimos.com.br/reservar/
Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tarifa reservada


Explanation:
com base na tarifa reservada e honrada

jorges
Does not meet criteria
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search