baby monitors

Portuguese translation: babás eletrônicas

01:12 Feb 5, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: baby monitors
It's like refrigerators sending spam and baby monitors being used to spy on families.

Gratidão a todos!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:babás eletrônicas
Explanation:
Esta é a tradução. ☻

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2020-02-05 01:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.amazon.com.br/Eletrônica-Monitor-Digital-Visão-N...
Selected response from:

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Andre!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6babás eletrônicas
Andre Damasceno
5 +3babá eletrônica
Mario Freitas
4intercomunicadores
Teresa Bento


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
babá eletrônica


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Felipe!

agree  Mélanie Mós
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mélanie!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
babás eletrônicas


Explanation:
Esta é a tradução. ☻

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2020-02-05 01:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.amazon.com.br/Eletrônica-Monitor-Digital-Visão-N...

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Andre!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Rae
4 mins

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr

agree  Izabel Santos
4 hrs

agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
6 hrs

agree  Ana Vozone
8 hrs

agree  Felipe Tomasi
11 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intercomunicadores


Explanation:
Intercomunicadores para bebés


    https://www.worten.pt/beleza-saude-e-bebe/bebe/protecao-e-seguranca/intercomunicadores/intercomunicador-para-bebe-motorola-mbp-482-video-alc
Teresa Bento
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search