Save Hidden Sweat

Portuguese translation: economizar na blusa / casaco / sweter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Save Hidden Sweat
Portuguese translation:economizar na blusa / casaco / sweter
Entered by: MARCOS BAZILIO

10:48 Mar 30, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Save Hidden Sweat
Ends 2020-12-31 Used 3899 times Ends 2020-12-31 Used 3899 times Sale Shop Women's What's New Click to Save Hidden Sweat.

Obrigado a todos!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
economizar na blusa / casaco / sweter
Explanation:
Nelson, aqui Hidden Sweat é uma forma curta de Hidden Sweater, uma blusa neste caso feminina. A mensagem é para clicar para se obter promoção, desconto, economizar na compra deste produto.

https://www.pompommag.com/hello-to-interpretations-volume-6/...

https://www.ravelry.com/patterns/library/hidden-3
Selected response from:

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Marcos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4economizar na blusa / casaco / sweter
MARCOS BAZILIO
2(clicar/clique para poupar) (sweatshirt/camisola escondida/disfarçada)
Ana Vozone
Summary of reference entries provided
?
José Patrício

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
save hidden sweat
economizar na blusa / casaco / sweter


Explanation:
Nelson, aqui Hidden Sweat é uma forma curta de Hidden Sweater, uma blusa neste caso feminina. A mensagem é para clicar para se obter promoção, desconto, economizar na compra deste produto.

https://www.pompommag.com/hello-to-interpretations-volume-6/...

https://www.ravelry.com/patterns/library/hidden-3


    Reference: http://https://www.pompommag.com/hello-to-interpretations-vo...
    Reference: http://https://www.ravelry.com/patterns/library/hidden-3
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Marcos!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
click to save / hidden sweat
(clicar/clique para poupar) (sweatshirt/camisola escondida/disfarçada)


Explanation:
Divisão da frase:

Ends 2020-12-31
Used 3899 times
Ends 2020-12-31
Used 3899 times
Sale
Shop Women's
What's New
Click to Save
Hidden Sweat

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107




Reference comments


46 mins
Reference: ?

Reference information:
Outra sugestão seria:
– Porquê o suor (i.e investigar a causa do suor para poder combatê-lo)

Save Hidden Sweat: metaphoric (Hypallage-https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hypallage)

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search