fulfillment

Portuguese translation: atendimento do pedido / processamento do pedido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fulfillment
Portuguese translation:atendimento do pedido / processamento do pedido
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

12:02 Apr 14, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: fulfillment
...from high-quantity low-price “gifts with purchase”, a Crystal Executive Award, to a comprehensive marketing strategy - including artwork, packaging, display, fulfillment and distribution.
Alex de Sous (X)
atendimento do pedido / processamento do pedido
Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto.

Referências:
Fulfillment - atender no tempo e no prazo. É o conjunto de operações e atividades desde o recebimento de um pedido até sua entrega.
http://www.squalidade.com.br/Glossrio.html

ATENDIMENTO DO PEDIDO (ORDER FULFILLMENT)
Processo que envolve o recebimento dos pedidos, planejamento, programação e entrega dos produtos.
http://www.transpost.com.br/default.asp?siteAcao=mostraPagin...

Fulfillment - Todas as atividades necessárias para o atendimento de um pedido gerado por uma campanha de Marketing Direto. Pode ser dividido em três fluxos: de informações, de mercadorias (entrega) e de valores (cobrança).
http://datalistas.abril.com.br/glossario.html
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Valeu, Carlos, interpretaçao sutil e elegante.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5atendimento do pedido / processamento do pedido
Carlos Angelo
5 +1processamento de encomendas
João Roque Dias
5cumprimento
José Antonio Azevedo
4aprovação
Clauwolf
3realização/execução
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cumprimento


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realização/execução


Explanation:
p.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
atendimento do pedido / processamento do pedido


Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto.

Referências:
Fulfillment - atender no tempo e no prazo. É o conjunto de operações e atividades desde o recebimento de um pedido até sua entrega.
http://www.squalidade.com.br/Glossrio.html

ATENDIMENTO DO PEDIDO (ORDER FULFILLMENT)
Processo que envolve o recebimento dos pedidos, planejamento, programação e entrega dos produtos.
http://www.transpost.com.br/default.asp?siteAcao=mostraPagin...

Fulfillment - Todas as atividades necessárias para o atendimento de um pedido gerado por uma campanha de Marketing Direto. Pode ser dividido em três fluxos: de informações, de mercadorias (entrega) e de valores (cobrança).
http://datalistas.abril.com.br/glossario.html

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Valeu, Carlos, interpretaçao sutil e elegante.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Vidigal
1 hr

agree  filipa ceia
1 hr

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: atendimento, sim. Great!
1 hr

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  zorp: É isso!
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprovação


Explanation:
:) Deve ser isso, pela seqüência de fases apresentada.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processamento de encomendas


Explanation:
Fulfillment: the gathering of orders or offers from a sales promotion event and the process of completing the event by distributing items integral to the event such as premiums, rebates, bounce back offer, or ordered merchandise.

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search