instructing party

Portuguese translation: parte contratual autorizada a instruir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: instructing party
Portuguese translation:parte contratual autorizada a instruir
Entered by: airmailrpl

18:35 Oct 23, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / law
English term or phrase: instructing party
All goods covered by a release order from contractual instructing party and processed by HQ and ROM as per I-CMA-MAN 05
smatias
parte contratual autorizada a instruir
Explanation:
contractual instructing party => parte contratual autorizada a instruir
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4parte contratual autorizada a instruir
airmailrpl
4parte contratual diretora
Clauwolf
4Instrutor ou instrutores contratados
Maria Blair


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
parte contratual autorizada a instruir


Explanation:
contractual instructing party => parte contratual autorizada a instruir

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
3 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  rhandler
15 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  Claudio Mazotti
16 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  Eugenia Lourenco
17 hrs
  -> agradeço

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instrutor ou instrutores contratados


Explanation:
Neste texto me parece que a "contractual instructing party" se refere a alguem que seria contratado como instrutor. A palavra "party" neste caso nao se refere a uma parte mas a uma ou varias pessoas.

Maria Blair

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  airmailrpl: ????
18 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte contratual diretora


Explanation:
:) Aqui o sentido do "instruct" é de comandar, dirigir

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search