Technological passes

Portuguese translation: Corredores tecnológicos

00:25 Oct 24, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / law
English term or phrase: Technological passes
Technological passes are kept (sufficient for the person to go by visually checking and counting the goods in stock) and distance from the walls.

sobre o armazenamento de cargas
smatias
Portuguese translation:Corredores tecnológicos
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Já que áreas que permitem a passagem são chamadas de corredores...
Selected response from:

Gabriela Barbosa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4passadiços de inspeção
Clauwolf
4Corredores tecnológicos
Gabriela Barbosa
3vide abaixo
Emilie
3alas tecnológicas
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technological passes
alas tecnológicas


Explanation:
Uma sugestão, sem usar o termo passagens.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technological passes
vide abaixo


Explanation:
Um "pass" estreito neste caso, visto que permite que uma pessoa transite, visualize e faça a contagem da mercadoria estocada.
Sugiro, pois, corredores tecnológicos.



Emilie
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technological passes
Corredores tecnológicos


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Já que áreas que permitem a passagem são chamadas de corredores...

Gabriela Barbosa
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technological passes
passadiços de inspeção


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search