a true-up final claim

Portuguese translation: .... um valor final retificado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a true-up final claim
Portuguese translation:.... um valor final retificado
Entered by: Raquel Da costa

09:02 Feb 15, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / contract
English term or phrase: a true-up final claim
If aplicable the carrier will submit a true-up final claim
Raquel Da costa
Netherlands
.... um valor final retificado
Explanation:
Contabilidade [COM] Entrada completa
EN claim
loan
debt
amount receivable
PT montante devido
crédito
valor a receber
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Obrigada Leonor pela sua ajuda.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4.... um valor final retificado
Leonor Machado
3 +1reclamação (ajuste ou reivindicação) final de ajuste (ou ajustada)
Rebelo Júnior


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reclamação (ajuste ou reivindicação) final de ajuste (ou ajustada)


Explanation:
Raquel, com o pouco contexto, é o que sugiro. Abs, Rebelo.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
14 mins
  -> Obrigado Martin!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... um valor final retificado


Explanation:
Contabilidade [COM] Entrada completa
EN claim
loan
debt
amount receivable
PT montante devido
crédito
valor a receber


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Obrigada Leonor pela sua ajuda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search