mix depots

Portuguese translation: composição dos (de) armazéns, composição de armazenagem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mix depots
Portuguese translation:composição dos (de) armazéns, composição de armazenagem
Entered by: Raquel Da costa

13:29 Feb 15, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / contract
English term or phrase: mix depots
Change in the mix of depots


contract
shipment
Raquel Da costa
Netherlands
composição dos (de) armazéns, composição de armazenagem
Explanation:
Espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrgada Salvado pela sua ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4composição dos (de) armazéns, composição de armazenagem
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4mix de depósitos
ghostwriter-BR
4armazéns mistos
Leonor Machado
3mixtura de armazenamentos
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mix de depósitos


Explanation:
"nix" virou moda agora "em itálico"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-15 13:47:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry:

Mix

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mixtura de armazenamentos


Explanation:
mixtura de armazenamentos

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composição dos (de) armazéns, composição de armazenagem


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Obrgada Salvado pela sua ajuda.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
armazéns mistos


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search