Multifunction Vehicle Bus

Portuguese translation: barramento multifunções de comunicação/barramento multifuncional de veículo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multifunction Vehicle Bus
Portuguese translation:barramento multifunções de comunicação/barramento multifuncional de veículo
Entered by: Carlos Barros

18:37 Nov 24, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Train
English term or phrase: Multifunction Vehicle Bus
Multifunction Vehicle Bus board, for communications with TCMS and other BCU.

Thanks for any help.
Carlos Barros
Portugal
barramento multifunções de comunicação/barramento multifuncional de veículo
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3barramento multifunções de comunicação/barramento multifuncional de veículo
Teresa Borges
4Placa do barramento multifuncional do veículo
airmailrpl
4barramento multifunções do veículo
Miguel Francisco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multifunction vehicle bus
barramento multifunções de comunicação/barramento multifuncional de veículo


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Clauwolf
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luiz Fernando!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multifunction vehicle bus
barramento multifunções do veículo


Explanation:
Sugestão

Miguel Francisco
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Multifunction Vehicle Bus board
Placa do barramento multifuncional do veículo


Explanation:
Multifunction Vehicle Bus board => Placa do barramento multifuncional do veículo

BCU => Brake Electronic Control Unit

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 154




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search