assigned debtor

Romanian translation: debitor cedat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assigned debtor
Romanian translation:debitor cedat
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

12:02 Apr 28, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / report
English term or phrase: assigned debtor
assigned receivables and assigned debtors
Florin Hulubei
debitor cedat
Explanation:
in cesiunile de creanta
assigned receivables - creante cedate
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3debitor cedat
Oana Dorobantu
4 +1datorii cedate
Maria Tulbure


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
debitor cedat


Explanation:
in cesiunile de creanta
assigned receivables - creante cedate

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus
40 mins

agree  Iulia Manescu: Vezi si www.avas.gov.ro/index.php?lang=ro&id=134
47 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
datorii cedate


Explanation:
Cred ca este vorba de debts; altfel nu ar avea sens asocierea cu receivables (creante); in cazul in care textul e asa cum apare in intrebare ar trebui sa traducem 'creante si datornici cedati'.

Maria Tulbure
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search