bonus fund

Romanian translation: fond de premiere

16:57 Apr 20, 2018
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: bonus fund
in cont din bilant contabil care apare alaturi de welfare fund
Vertrad
Romania
Romanian translation:fond de premiere
Explanation:
„Agreement was reached with Trade
Union Side that ensured the non consolidated
bonus fund was equally divided amongst all
staff with satisfactory performance. This was
in recognition of the fact that INI did not have
a performance appraisal box marking system.” - https://www.nipsa.org.uk/NIPSA/media/NIPSA/PDFs/Conference/A...
„Contul 1068 – Alte rezerve la 31.12.2015 prezintă un sold de 23.764.827 lei şi
reprezintă:
- fond de premiere neutilizat în sumă de 52.587 lei” - http://www.saturn-alba.ro/ru/2016/NOTE_EXPLICATIVE_2015.pdf
Selected response from:

TRAD Melina
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fond de bonus
Vladyslav Golovaty
3fond de premiere
TRAD Melina


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fond de premiere


Explanation:
„Agreement was reached with Trade
Union Side that ensured the non consolidated
bonus fund was equally divided amongst all
staff with satisfactory performance. This was
in recognition of the fact that INI did not have
a performance appraisal box marking system.” - https://www.nipsa.org.uk/NIPSA/media/NIPSA/PDFs/Conference/A...
„Contul 1068 – Alte rezerve la 31.12.2015 prezintă un sold de 23.764.827 lei şi
reprezintă:
- fond de premiere neutilizat în sumă de 52.587 lei” - http://www.saturn-alba.ro/ru/2016/NOTE_EXPLICATIVE_2015.pdf


TRAD Melina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Merci!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fond de bonus


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search