Will u be my girlfriend?

Romanian translation: Vrei sa FII iubita mea?

18:47 Jan 14, 2008
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / love
English term or phrase: Will u be my girlfriend?
u know when ur asking a girl out
Weedeezy (X)
Romanian translation:Vrei sa FII iubita mea?
Explanation:
e mai "strong" :)
Selected response from:

T&I Contprest
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Vrei să fi prietena mea?
Krisztina Szűcs
5 +3Vrei sa FII iubita mea?
T&I Contprest


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
will u be my girlfriend?
Vrei sa FII iubita mea?


Explanation:
e mai "strong" :)

T&I Contprest
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihai Dascalu
22 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Irina Adams
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  mistahara (X): mai romantic
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
will u be my girlfriend?
Vrei să fi prietena mea?


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 perc (2008-01-14 18:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vrei să fii prietena mea?
Scuze, am "mâncat" un i.

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMFORREST: Acesta este sensul din întrebare.
12 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, MMFORREST!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Rodica!

agree  Adela Porumbel
1 day 14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search