neintelegere

Romanian translation: misunderstanding

14:43 Oct 4, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: neintelegere
neintelegere
x xxx
Romanian translation:misunderstanding
Explanation:
misunderstanding
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8misunderstanding
Andrei Albu
3misunderstanding
Zoltán Kulcsár


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
misunderstanding


Explanation:
misunderstanding

Andrei Albu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Anghel
7 mins

agree  elenus
14 mins

agree  Oana Apetrei
2 hrs

agree  Dan Marasescu
2 hrs

agree  Herbert2
2 hrs

agree  Mihai Badea (X)
3 hrs

agree  Ioana Bostan
3 hrs

agree  Irene S.
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
misunderstanding


Explanation:
or disagree, argue etc

Zoltán Kulcsár
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Albu: disagree and argue are verbs, not nouns. neintelegere is a noun...
11 mins

neutral  Oana Apetrei: I agree with Andrei
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search