to drain a trap

Romanian translation: golirea unui sifon de evacuare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to drain a trap
Romanian translation:golirea unui sifon de evacuare
Entered by: raikks

09:35 Oct 3, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: to drain a trap
http://goo.gl/5otVYo
raikks
Romania
golirea unui sifon de evacuare
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5golirea unui sifon de evacuare
Darius Daniel Grigoras
3evacuarea/golirea unui sifon
Manescu Alexandra


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
golirea unui sifon de evacuare


Explanation:


Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4804
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evacuarea/golirea unui sifon


Explanation:
....

Manescu Alexandra
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search