standby direct reading compass

Romanian translation: busola cu citire directă de rezervă

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standby direct reading compass
Romanian translation:busola cu citire directă de rezervă
Entered by: raikks

11:09 Oct 29, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: standby direct reading compass
In SAQ 5 we covered the problems of ferrous materials in the flux valve location. The same precaution is valid for the >standby direct reading compass
raikks
Romania
busola cu citire directă de rezervă
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5busola cu citire directă de rezervă
Darius Daniel Grigoras
4busola de siguranta cu citire directa
TRAD Melina


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
busola de siguranta cu citire directa


Explanation:
...

TRAD Melina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 120

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
busola cu citire directă de rezervă


Explanation:


Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4804
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search