gyro compensated signals

Romanian translation: semnale contrabalansate de giroscop

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gyro compensated signals
Romanian translation:semnale contrabalansate de giroscop
Entered by: raikks

08:07 Nov 18, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: gyro compensated signals
Inertial Navigation System (INS) and Inertial Reference System (IRS) are systems that rely on gyro stabilised platforms or >gyro compensated signals< and can accurately pinpoint the aircraft's position around the globe to within a few hundred feet (a hundred meters or so). Both systems rely on Newton's Laws of motion.
raikks
Romania
semnale contrabalansate de giroscop
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5semnale compensate giro
Atemporalul
5semnale contrabalansate de giroscop
Darius Daniel Grigoras


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
semnale contrabalansate de giroscop


Explanation:


Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4804
Grading comment
Mulțumesc!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
semnale compensate giro


Explanation:
...


    https://www.google.ro/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&ved=0CC4QFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.etti.utcluj.ro%2Fdownload%2F803_Re
Atemporalul
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search