Station of Space Pursuit

Romanian translation: statie NASA de explorare a spatiului cosmic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NASA Station of Space Pursuit
Romanian translation:statie NASA de explorare a spatiului cosmic
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

14:58 Apr 5, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Station of Space Pursuit
NASA Station of Space Pursuit
Lish
statie NASA de explorare a spatiului
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-05 15:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a spatiului cosmic bineinteles

sau statie NASA de explorare spatiala
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4statie NASA de explorare a spatiului
Cristian Nicolaescu
4statie NASA de urmarire spatiala
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
station of space pursuit
statie NASA de urmarire spatiala


Explanation:
www.ubbcluj.ro/structura/facilitati.htm

Mihaela Sinca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
station of space pursuit
statie NASA de explorare a spatiului


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-05 15:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a spatiului cosmic bineinteles

sau statie NASA de explorare spatiala

Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.
39 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Maria Diaconu
41 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Dan Marasescu
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  dan chirita: corect
35 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search