rogue mutations.

Romanian translation: mutații eratice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rogue mutations.
Romanian translation:mutații eratice
Entered by: Manescu Alexandra

08:46 Feb 7, 2012
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Design
English term or phrase: rogue mutations.
Breeding Tables
As in nature, rogue mutations can lead to advantageous results.
Manescu Alexandra
Romania
mutații eratice
Explanation:
O altă sugestie, deși eratic este folosit mai mult în geologie.
Selected response from:

Ciprian Groza
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2mutații eratice
Ciprian Groza
2mutatii nefavorabile
lagabbianella


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mutatii nefavorabile


Explanation:
N-am gasit prea multe explicatii..... rogue cells sunt cele cancerigene deci rogue in genetica are o conotatie negativa. Din context se pare ca uneori si mutatiile nefavorabile aduc, totusi, niste rezultate bune.

lagabbianella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc, poate nu e expresia cea mai bună, dar orice sugestie e binevenită


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mutații eratice


Explanation:
O altă sugestie, deși eratic este folosit mai mult în geologie.

Ciprian Groza
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ok. nu strică cât mai multe. chiar cred că merge





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search