in special execution

Romanian translation: de constructie speciala

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in special execution
Romanian translation:de constructie speciala
Entered by: danieline

15:04 Jan 22, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: in special execution
For fans in special execution additionally the special stipulation and technical information apply to this operation and installation instruction e.g. drawings, performance curves etc..
danieline
de constructie speciala
Explanation:
Pe scurt, sunt produse in baza unei comenzi speciale si sunt diferite de cele produse in serie. Pot sa aiba anumite caracteristici specifice impuse de client, sa fie destinate unor aplicatii speciale, etc
Selected response from:

tagore
Romania
Grading comment
ty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1de constructie speciala
tagore
3in mod de lucru special
Catalin Oprea


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in mod de lucru special


Explanation:
se refra la ventilatoare (fans) din cate inteleg


Catalin Oprea
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de constructie speciala


Explanation:
Pe scurt, sunt produse in baza unei comenzi speciale si sunt diferite de cele produse in serie. Pot sa aiba anumite caracteristici specifice impuse de client, sa fie destinate unor aplicatii speciale, etc

tagore
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ty

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Multumesc ! (Weekend placut !)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search