Type plates

Romanian translation: plăcuţe de identificare

15:15 Jan 22, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Type plates
Type plates, power rating plates, arrows for direction
of rotation and air flow, labelled remarks must
be observed and must be free of paint and dirt. Damaged
and nonreadable plates are to be replaced.
danieline
Romanian translation:plăcuţe de identificare
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Stefan Samu
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plăcuţe de identificare
Stefan Samu
4plăcuţă tipologică
Valentin Cirdei
3plăcuțe indicatoare
elena1310


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
type plates
plăcuţă tipologică


Explanation:
download.sew-eurodrive.com/download/pdf/16639502.pdf

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
type plates
plăcuţe de identificare


Explanation:
-

Stefan Samu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tagore
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
3 days 35 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
type plates
plăcuțe indicatoare


Explanation:
Datele nominale ce caracterizeaza motoarele electrice sunt inscrise pe placuta indicatoare.
http://www.bracomotoareelectrice.ro/index.php?motoare-electr...

elena1310
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search