gain

Romanian translation: amplificare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gain
Romanian translation:amplificare
Entered by: Tudor Soiman

11:10 Apr 11, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: gain
CALIBRATION STANDARD—This feature is used to adjust the analyzer slope using a prepared standard. If the adjustment is too large, the analyzer will not accept it and a marginal gain warning will occur.
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
amplificare
Explanation:
de obicei in trepte
Selected response from:

Tudor Soiman
Grading comment
multumesc, asta am gasit si eu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2amplificare
Tudor Soiman
4surplus
Andreea Ciurea


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surplus


Explanation:
..

Andreea Ciurea
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amplificare


Explanation:
de obicei in trepte

Tudor Soiman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc, asta am gasit si eu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea: apare si la WinAmp (sapienti sat!)
3 days 9 hrs

agree  dan chirita: corect
29 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search