International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

gasket face bow

Romanian translation: gradul de curbura a suprafeţei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gasket face bow
Romanian translation:gradul de curbura a suprafeţei
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

21:09 Nov 30, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: gasket face bow
E din acelaşi tabel de măsurători din manualul de service de acum 2 minute. Iarăşi, nu am mai mult context.

Să fie, tradus băbeşte, 'curbura feţei garniturii', sau există un termen specializat?
Diana Wright
United Kingdom
gradul de curbura a suprafeţei
Explanation:
Gradul de curbura a suprafeţei garniturii.
Selected response from:

Adriana Sandru
France
Grading comment
Mulţumesc la amândoi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gradul de curbura a suprafeţei
Adriana Sandru
3nivelul de arcuire a suprafeţei garniturii
Florin Ioan Ular


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nivelul de arcuire a suprafeţei garniturii


Explanation:
Nu ştiu să existe un termen tehnic anume. Poate vin şi alte soluţii.

Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 84

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gradul de curbura a suprafeţei


Explanation:
Gradul de curbura a suprafeţei garniturii.

Adriana Sandru
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Mulţumesc la amândoi.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search