Rigid body

Romanian translation: corp rigid

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rigid body
Romanian translation:corp rigid
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

03:54 Aug 24, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Rigid body
REgistration Certificate

Wheel plan : 2-axle -rigid body
Multumesc
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
corp rigid
Explanation:
din experienta

2 osii, corp rigid
a se vedea si dictionarul tehnic eng-ro
Selected response from:

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5caroserie autaportanta
zoltan lachner
4 +1corp rigid
RODICA CIOBANU
5caroserie autoportanta cu 2 osii
zoltan lachner
4caroserie rigida
Lake78


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rigid body
corp rigid


Explanation:
din experienta

2 osii, corp rigid
a se vedea si dictionarul tehnic eng-ro

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoltan lachner
7 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rigid body
caroserie rigida


Explanation:
.

Lake78
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rigid body
caroserie autaportanta


Explanation:
caroserie autoportanta
la autovehiculele de constructie mai veche se fabrica un sasiu, pe care se fixau elementele de caroserie in bucati.
La cele noi caroseria se fabrica dintr-o bucata, este rigida, plina de ranforsari pentru a putea face fata tensiunilor fizice.

zoltan lachner
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rigid body
caroserie autoportanta cu 2 osii


Explanation:
De aceea trebuie mentionat nr. osiilor, pt ca la tipurile de autoutilitare de constructie noua pot fi mai multe osii, de regula 3.

zoltan lachner
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search