clean driving record

Romanian translation: fără cazier auto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean driving record
Romanian translation:fără cazier auto
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

18:23 Mar 20, 2019
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / scrisoare de intentie
English term or phrase: clean driving record
I have a long track record of delivering quality products to customers in a safe, courteous and timely manner. Apart from my superb driving skills, clean driving record and keen sense of direction, I am also a physically fit individual who is comfortable working in all weather conditions.

Am o experiență îndelungată în furnizarea de produse de calitate clienților, într-un mod sigur, atent și în timp util. În afară de abilitățile mele de conducere excelente, recordul de conducere curat și simțul sensibil al direcției, sunt și o persoană potrivita din punct de vedere fizic, care munceste fara probleme în orice condiții meteorologice.
Dorli Dinescu
fără cazier auto
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2019-03-20 19:14:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ar mai putea fi: cazier auto fără mențiuni sau cazier aută fără abateri, deoarece dacă ai abateri acestea apar la mențiuni.

Eu aș folosi "cazier auto fără abateri"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2019-03-20 19:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.jurnaluldesatumare.ro/anunturi/arata-pagina-anun...
– cazier auto fara abateri
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fără cazier auto
Iosif JUHASZ
4permis curat (fara puncte)
Adina N
3fără cazier rutier
Astrid Stroe


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permis curat (fara puncte)


Explanation:
Just as your credit report monitors how responsibly you pay your bills, your driving record tracks how well you obey the rules of the road

Adina N
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fără cazier rutier


Explanation:
Poliția română eliberează cazierul rutier, ce cuprinde istoricul abaterilor de natură rutieră.

La link-ul următor, în cadrul anunțului pentru ocuparea unui post de șofer la Bibioteca Județeană Sibiu, printre condițiile specifice se numără și
e) fără cazier judiciar

Notă: physically fit înseamnă ”condiție fizică bună”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2019-03-20 18:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze
e) fără cazier rutier


    Reference: http://bjastrasibiu.ro/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Anunt-conc...
Astrid Stroe
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc.


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fără cazier auto


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2019-03-20 19:14:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ar mai putea fi: cazier auto fără mențiuni sau cazier aută fără abateri, deoarece dacă ai abateri acestea apar la mențiuni.

Eu aș folosi "cazier auto fără abateri"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2019-03-20 19:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.jurnaluldesatumare.ro/anunturi/arata-pagina-anun...
– cazier auto fara abateri

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth
1 hr
  -> Mulțumesc Liviu!

agree  Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
13 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search