applicable SDS and material container labels

Romanian translation: FTS relevantă și etichetele recipientelor cu materiale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applicable SDS and material container labels
Romanian translation:FTS relevantă și etichetele recipientelor cu materiale
Entered by: Ioxa Elvira

09:37 May 29, 2020
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / manual
English term or phrase: applicable SDS and material container labels
Apare in acest context. (Read, understand and follow all safety statements as well as wear appropriate, approved personal protective equipment per the applicable SDS and material container labels for cleaning solutions)
Ioxa Elvira
Romania
FTS relevantă și etichetele recipientelor cu materiale
Explanation:
Read, understand and follow all safety statements as well as wear appropriate, approved personal protective equipment per the applicable SDS and material container labels for cleaning solutions
Citiți, înțelegeți și urmați toate instrucțiunile de securitate și de asemenea purtați EIP (echipamentul individual de protecție) aprobat, conform FTS (Fișei Tehnice de Securitate) și etichetelor de pe recipientele ce conțin soluții de curățare.
SDS = Safety Data Sheet, în română FTS = Fișă Tehnică de Securitate
Selected response from:

LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4FTS relevantă și etichetele recipientelor cu materiale
LIVIA EPURE
4strategia de dezvoltare durabilă aplicabilă și etichetele pentru containerele pentru materiale
Radu DANAILA


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicable sds and material container labels
strategia de dezvoltare durabilă aplicabilă și etichetele pentru containerele pentru materiale


Explanation:
SDS = Sustainable Development Strategy

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:2... pag. 9/11

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-05-29 09:55:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desigur, se poate folosi SDD pentru versiunea românească a SDS

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irene S.: Nu în acest context.
23 mins
  -> Aveți dreptate, m-am grăbit. Mulțumesc!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
applicable sds and material container labels
FTS relevantă și etichetele recipientelor cu materiale


Explanation:
Read, understand and follow all safety statements as well as wear appropriate, approved personal protective equipment per the applicable SDS and material container labels for cleaning solutions
Citiți, înțelegeți și urmați toate instrucțiunile de securitate și de asemenea purtați EIP (echipamentul individual de protecție) aprobat, conform FTS (Fișei Tehnice de Securitate) și etichetelor de pe recipientele ce conțin soluții de curățare.
SDS = Safety Data Sheet, în română FTS = Fișă Tehnică de Securitate

LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: Va multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.
18 mins
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Simona Iacob
1 hr
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Irina Lazarescu
3 days 1 hr
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Radu DANAILA: Aveți dreptate, se pare că m-am grăbit! :-)
4 days
  -> Mulțumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search