Laminar flow bench

Romanian translation: nisă sterilă, cu flux laminar (al aerului)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Laminar flow bench
Romanian translation:nisă sterilă, cu flux laminar (al aerului)
Entered by: rcdv

12:01 Aug 14, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Laminar flow bench
Intr-un laborator.

Multumesc frumos.
rcdv
nisă sterilă, cu flux laminar (al aerului)
Explanation:
Utilizată pentru operatiuni de laborator în conditii de asepsie avansată.
Selected response from:

Ciprian Patrascu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nisă sterilă, cu flux laminar (al aerului)
Ciprian Patrascu
5Hota cu flux laminar.
Wydarr
4post de lucru cu flux laminar
Paula Marginean


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laminar flow bench
nisă sterilă, cu flux laminar (al aerului)


Explanation:
Utilizată pentru operatiuni de laborator în conditii de asepsie avansată.


    Reference: http://home.sprynet.com/~technova/flow_bench.htm
Ciprian Patrascu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca
11 mins
  -> multumesc

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laminar flow bench
post de lucru cu flux laminar


Explanation:
vezi GDT

Paula Marginean
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1573 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laminar flow bench
Hota cu flux laminar.


Explanation:
Termenul consacrat in laboratoarele din romania.


    Reference: http://www.ams.ro/diverse_hote.htm
Wydarr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search