vacutainer

Romanian translation: Vacutainer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacutainer
Romanian translation:Vacutainer
Entered by: rcdv

08:06 Sep 15, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: vacutainer
For this procedure, syringes or vacutainers can be used.
Multumesc frumos.
rcdv
Vacutainer
Explanation:
sisteme de recoltare Vacutainer
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Vacutainer
Dan Marasescu
3recipient cu vid
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vacutainer


Explanation:
sisteme de recoltare Vacutainer

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.: este marca inregistrata
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Maria Diaconu
14 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recipient cu vid


Explanation:
ar trebui mai mult context, dar cred ca sunt niste recipiente in care ceva (procedure) se face in conditii de vid (similar cu ambalarea in vid a alimentelor, presupun)

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search