Non-process structure

Romanian translation: structuri auxiliare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-process structure
Romanian translation:structuri auxiliare
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

10:52 Jan 27, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / stategie de rentabilizare
English term or phrase: Non-process structure
select the infrastructure and non-process structure which will be required

etapa in stabilirea unei stategii pentru marirea productivitatii

TIA
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
structuri auxiliare
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 22:23:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau unitati auxiliare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 22:23:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau unitati auxiliare
Selected response from:

danv
Grading comment
Cu multumiri.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1structura independenta de proces
Elvira Stoianov
5structuri auxiliare
danv
3utilitati
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structura independenta de proces


Explanation:
ar fi o varianta

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
5 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilitati


Explanation:
selectati infrastructura si utilitatile ce vor fi necesare

infrastructura = elementele de baza/fundamentala in cadrul procesului de productie

non-process structure = utilitati, adica acele elemente care nu au un rol esential in cadrul procesului de productie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 13:15:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, elementele de baza/fundamentale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 13:16:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, elementele de baza/fundamentale

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
structuri auxiliare


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 22:23:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau unitati auxiliare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 22:23:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau unitati auxiliare

danv
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Cu multumiri.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search