Works orders

Romanian translation: Comenzi de lucrari, comenzi de productie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Works orders
Romanian translation:Comenzi de lucrari, comenzi de productie
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

11:15 Jan 28, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Works orders
English term or phrase: Works orders
An MRP (material requirements system) enables the system to produce purchase orders and material plans and works orders.
Comenzi de productie?
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
comenzi de lucru
Explanation:
Conform terminologiei specifice de business/intreprindere productiva.
Selected response from:

costinro
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3comenzi de lucru
costinro
3Comenzi de reparatii
Andrei Albu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comenzi de reparatii


Explanation:
Daca este tot in context de autovehicule, GDT il traduce ca "bon de travail", ordre de réparation,
bon de réparation,
fiche de travail

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comenzi de lucru


Explanation:
Conform terminologiei specifice de business/intreprindere productiva.

costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: sau de lucrari
4 mins

agree  Oana Popescu
11 mins

agree  Ioana Bostan
58 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search