International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

stock for debt exception

Romanian translation: acţiuni pentru exceptare de debit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock for debt exception
Romanian translation:acţiuni pentru exceptare de debit
Entered by: asco

15:36 May 8, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stock for debt exception
debt restructuring
melinax
acţiuni pentru exceptare de debit
Explanation:
"acţiuni pentru exceptare de debit", care este echivalent cu "acţiuni pentru scutire de datorii"

restructurarea debitelor (a datoriei)

pentru:
debt exception, vezi:
http://www.ci.atherton.ca.us/ordinance2002/_DATA/TITLE03/Cha...
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acţiuni pentru exceptare de debit
asco
3restructurarea datoriilor
Gabrielle Weatherhead


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restructurarea datoriilor


Explanation:
ar fi nevoie de mai mult context, pentru ca e un termen (fraza) neobisnuit(a).N-am mai auzit de "stock for debt exception" dar s-ar putea intelege ca stoc (de marfa)pentru vanzare cu plata imediata pt a se evita acumularea de noi datorii (neplata).
Cu mail mult context, intelesul se poate schimba radical.

Gabrielle Weatherhead
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 63

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acţiuni pentru exceptare de debit


Explanation:
"acţiuni pentru exceptare de debit", care este echivalent cu "acţiuni pentru scutire de datorii"

restructurarea debitelor (a datoriei)

pentru:
debt exception, vezi:
http://www.ci.atherton.ca.us/ordinance2002/_DATA/TITLE03/Cha...

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search