break-up fees, topping fees and overbid provisions

Romanian translation: penalizari de intrerupere a negocierilor, penalizar de depasire si prevederi in caz de supralicitare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:break-up fees, topping fees and overbid provisions
Romanian translation:penalizari de intrerupere a negocierilor, penalizar de depasire si prevederi in caz de supralicitare
Entered by: costinro

08:29 May 12, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: break-up fees, topping fees and overbid provisions
most sale asset agreements in bankruptcy include standard protection for early bidders such as break up fees, topping fees, and overbid provisions
melinax
penalizari de intrerupere a negocierilor, penalizar de depasire si prevederi in caz de supralicitare
Explanation:
Vezi explicatiile din link, toti termenii fiind specifici falimentului.

Succes!
Selected response from:

costinro
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank u!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2penalizari de intrerupere a negocierilor, penalizar de depasire si prevederi in caz de supralicitare
costinro
4taxe de incheiere, complementare si asigurari contra supralicitarilor
Eugen Cojocaru (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
penalizari de intrerupere a negocierilor, penalizar de depasire si prevederi in caz de supralicitare


Explanation:
Vezi explicatiile din link, toti termenii fiind specifici falimentului.

Succes!


    Reference: http://www.abtv.com/lib20.htm
costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 232
Grading comment
Thank u!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugen Cojocaru (X): jos palaria!:)
8 mins
  -> Multumesc, Eugen! :)

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead: excelent!
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Gabrielle.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxe de incheiere, complementare si asigurari contra supralicitarilor


Explanation:
...incercand sa ma folosesc si de dictionarul de Bantas...


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Eugen Cojocaru (X)
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search