ongoing payments

Romanian translation: plati efectuate cu regulartate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ongoing payments
Romanian translation:plati efectuate cu regulartate
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

15:06 Jan 31, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ongoing payments
The agreed prices are, unless a different start of service period is agreed, are to be paid in advance as from the time that the system is ready to operate or, if the system is already in operation when the contract is concluded, on conclusion of the contract for the remainder of the current calendar quarter and then quarterly in advance; prices for which no ongoing payments have to be made within 10 days after the service has been provided and the invoice has gone to the customer.
Mihai Badea (X)
Luxembourg
plati efectuate cu regulartate
Explanation:
plati neintrerupte
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plati efectuate cu regulartate
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 +1plati scadente
Maricica W.
4plati repetitive
Anca Nitu
4plati curente
Rodica Stefan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plati efectuate cu regulartate


Explanation:
plati neintrerupte

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Dana Szabados
16 mins

agree  Anca Nitu
4 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plati scadente


Explanation:
preturile a caror plata nu este scadenta [nota: deoarece serviciul corespunzator nu este inca disponibil] trebuie platite in 10 zile de la facturare

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Coblis: logic asa ar trebui sa fie :)
14 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plati curente


Explanation:
platile care se efectueaza dupa ce clientul a fost facturat; din text nu rezulta ca serviciul nu este inca disponibil, dimpotriva.

Rodica Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 149

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plati repetitive


Explanation:
alta varianta la platile efectuate cu regularitate

Automatic Payments
If you have ongoing payments that you need to make at regular times, and for the same amount each time, then it's ideal to set them up as an Automatic Payment.


    Reference: http://www.bankdirect.co.nz/help/glossary.asp
Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search