business administration

Romanian translation: administrarea afacerilor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business administration
Romanian translation:administrarea afacerilor
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

06:43 Apr 18, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business administration
Bachelor of Business Administration
Mihaela Roman
Romania
administrarea afacerilor
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Grading comment
OK. Multumesc tuturor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8administrarea afacerilor
Oana Apetrei
5 +1management
Iulia Manescu
2economist
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
administrarea afacerilor


Explanation:
-

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK. Multumesc tuturor

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: categoric :)
16 mins
  -> multumesc :)

agree  Bogdan Honciuc: sau managementul afacerilor
43 mins
  -> da, multumesc! depinde de universitate.

agree  spencer
52 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Andrei Albu
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Mihai Badea (X)
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Éva Vajda
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristiana Coblis
4 hrs

agree  DocT
1 day 8 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
economist


Explanation:
nu stiu daca e acelasi lucru, dar la firma la care lucram sefa figura ca economist. poate stie cineva daca asta face economistul sau nu ;)

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management


Explanation:
There's a whole college in the ASE (Academy of Economic Studies) that deals with that, and it's called "Facultatea de Management". My cousin studies there.

Iulia Manescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocT: absolvent de management
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search