Regulatory and Safety Testing Certificate

Romanian translation: vezi infra.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regulatory and Safety Testing Certificate
Romanian translation:vezi infra.
Entered by: Cristiana Malinas

12:40 Nov 17, 2006
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Regulatory and Safety Testing Certificate
X shall provide Y with all the Regulatory and Safety Testing Certificates necessary for admission and sales of the products in the EC territory.
Cristiana Malinas
Romania
vezi infra.
Explanation:
X se obligă să pună la dispoziţia lui Y toată documentaţia relevantă şi toate certificatele privind siguranţa în exploatare, necesare pentru admiterea şi vînzarea produselor pe teritoriul UE
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4vezi infra.
Bogdan Burghelea
5 +1certificat EC de examinare ...
Ada Jones


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulatory and safety testing certificate
certificat EC de examinare ...


Explanation:
certificat de examinare a standardelor de siguranta

Ada Jones
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Could-you
1 day 1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
regulatory and safety testing certificate
vezi infra.


Explanation:
X se obligă să pună la dispoziţia lui Y toată documentaţia relevantă şi toate certificatele privind siguranţa în exploatare, necesare pentru admiterea şi vînzarea produselor pe teritoriul UE

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Tatucu
13 mins
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  palatine
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  lucca
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  Andrei Albu
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc!

neutral  Florin Ioan Ular: pe jumătate de acord: cred că e important de subliniat şi Regulatory ca: „documentaţia privind conformitatea cu reglementările în vigoare”
7 hrs
  -> înţeleg




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search