trace methods

Romanian translation: metode de detectie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trace methods
Romanian translation:metode de detectie
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

05:32 Oct 25, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: trace methods
standard test method for trace metals in petroleum coke by atomic absorption
pur
metode de detectie
Explanation:
depistarea metalelor in ....
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7metode de detectie
Cristian Nicolaescu
4(Methoden der) Spurenanalyse
Herbert2


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Methoden der) Spurenanalyse


Explanation:
fuer trace metals: Spurenmetalle/in Spuren vorhandene Metalle

Herbert2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
metode de detectie


Explanation:
depistarea metalelor in ....

Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Marasescu
15 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Crissy
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  elenus
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Maria Diaconu
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  raiza
3 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search