breathe through it

Romanian translation: trage adânc în piept şi mergi mai departe

20:08 Aug 10, 2013
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: breathe through it
Intr-o piesa de teatru, un personaj zice "You'll bounce back. Tough day. Breathe, just breathe through it, isn't that what they say? Just breathe through it."

Poate nu avem in romana nicio expresie cu sens similar cu respiratie, dar ce altceva as putea pune in loc?
Monica Anastase
Romania
Romanian translation:trage adânc în piept şi mergi mai departe
Explanation:
O altă variantă. Şi păstrăm şi respiraţia :)
Selected response from:

Andreea Zlotea
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4treci prin ea supravietuind
Angela Öhrman
3trage adânc în piept şi mergi mai departe
Andreea Zlotea


  

Answers


1 day 59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treci prin ea supravietuind


Explanation:
...

Angela Öhrman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trage adânc în piept şi mergi mai departe


Explanation:
O altă variantă. Şi păstrăm şi respiraţia :)

Andreea Zlotea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Multumesc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search